The Official Website of the Alberta Junior Hockey League
Back to all News
Know Your Nucks - #20 Michael Johnson
Posted February 20th, 2018 @ 10:00 am

Name: Michael Johnson, #20
Position: Forward
Height: 5'11
Weight: 193
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Date of Birth: July 8, 2000 (17 years)

Nickname: MJ
Favourite NHL Team: Calgary Flames
Favourite Hockey Player: Maxwell Struss
Favourite TV Show: Riverdale
Favourite Food: Chinese Food
Favourite Subject in School: Gym
Celebrity Crush: Alexandra Daddario

Educational/Hockey Goals: NCAA
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My Dad because he made me who I am today on and off the ice
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? Eazy-E
If you were stranded on an island, which teammate would you want to have with you and  why? Maxwell Struss because he has a really large head so he could help us survive.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Messiest? 
Me
Best Dressed? Jordan McConnell