The Official Website of the Alberta Junior Hockey League

Know Your Nucks - #7 Michael Clarke

January 24th, 2018 @ 2:11 pm

Name: Michael Clarke, #7
Position: Forward
Height: 5'11
Weight: 200
Hometown: Medicine Hat, AB
Date of Birth: August 27, 1998 (19 years)

Nickname: Clarkie
Favourite NHL Team: Montreal Canadians
Favourite Hockey Player: Auston Matthews
Favourite TV Show: Riverdale
Favourite Food: Cheese Cake
Favourite Subject in School: Micro Economics
Celebrity Crush: Margot Robbie

Educational/Hockey Goals: Play NCAA hockey and graduate with a degree in Finance/Real Estate
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why? Dad, always keeps me motivated to work hard
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? Rascal Flatts, love their music/way of life
If you were stranded on an island, which teammate would you want to have with you and why? Kyler Newman. Great leadership ability and work ethic.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
Andrew Marshall
Best Dressed?  Jordan McConnell

Back to News