The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
Know Your Nucks - #19 Zach Russell
Posted January 9th, 2018 @ 8:52 am

Name: Zach Russell, #19
Position: Forward
Height: 6'0
Weight: 185
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Date of Birth: June 9, 1999 (18 years)

Nickname: Rusty
Favourite NHL Team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Favourite Hockey Player: TJ Oshie
Favourite TV Show: Prison Break
Favourite Subject in School: Gym
Celebrity Crush: Nicki Minaj

Educational/Hockey Goals: To get a Canadian University Degree
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why?  My Dad because he always pushes me to succeed
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? Justin Bieber
If you were stranded on an island, which teammate would you want to have with you and  why? Kyler Newman because he would take care of me.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
Cooper Johnson
Best Dressed?  Hayden Ursulak

teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 513019
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks
            [webtv_image] => Jack Berger.PNG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=14302
            [webtv_content] => 

#15 Jack Berger

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )