The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
Know Your Nucks - #2 Brody Medeiros
Posted January 2nd, 2018 @ 8:16 am

Name: Brody Medeiros, #2
Positon: Defence
Height: 6'0
Weight:185
Hometown: Denver, CO
Birthday: January 25, 1999 (18 years)

Nickname: Brods, Meddy
Favourite NHL Team: New York Rangers
Favourite Hockey Player: Jared Spurgeon
Favourite TV Show: Friends
Favourite Food: Steak
Favourite Subject in School: Math
Celebrity Crush: Margot Robbie

Educational/Hockey Goals:  I want to play D1 hockey and get a degree in either economics or engineering
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My Dad. He is the model of the man I want to be
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? The Rock
If you were stranded on an island, which teammate would you want to have with you and why? Kyler Newman. He is willing to do what is best for the whole even if it isn’t the best for him.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
Hayden Ursulak
Best Dressed?  Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed? Alex Wilkins

teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks 
            [webtv_image] => Zach Webb.JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=12764
            [webtv_content] => 

Zach Webb #25

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )