The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
Know Your Nucks - #13 Cooper Johnson
Posted December 3rd, 2017 @ 1:18 pm

Name: Cooper Johnson, #13
Position:  Forward
Height:  5'10
Weight:  170
Hometown:  Calgary, AB
Shoots:  Left
Date of Birth:  March 10, 1998 (19 years)

Nickname: CJ
Favourite NHL Team: Calgary Flames
Favourite Hockey Player: Andrew Shaw
Favourite TV Show: How I Met Your Mother
Favourite Food: Tacos
Favourite Subject in School: Biology
Celebrity Crush: Jennifer Lawrence

Educational/Hockey Goals: NCAA or CIS hockey
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My parents because they have set an example of how to be a good person, through all their charity work and their work ethic in life. I believe they have taught me how to succeed.
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? Nelson Mandela
If you were stranded on an island, which teammate would you want to have with you and why?Hayden Usulak, because he is easy to get along with but is serious when he needs to be.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Best Dressed? Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed? Michael Johnson

teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks 
            [webtv_image] => Andrew Marshall (1).JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=12521
            [webtv_content] => 

Andrew Marshall #12

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )