The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
KNOW YOUR NUCKS - #11 Dalton Ossman
Posted February 7th, 2017 @ 8:21 am
 
Name: Dalton Ossman, #11 
Position: Forward
Height: 5'10
Weight: 180
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Shoots: Right
Date of Birth: November 24, 1999 (17 years)

Nickname: Ossy
Favourite NHL Team: Calgary Flames
Favourite Hockey Player: Patrick Kane
Favourite Song: “Calm Down” – G- Eazy
Favourite Food: Ribs
Favourite Movie: 21 Jump Street
Favourite Subject in School: Math
Celebrity Crush: Selena Gomez
Best Hockey Memory: Making provincials in Midget.
Educational/Hockey Goals: Play university hockey and be a mechanic.
When you were younger what did you want to be other than a hockey player? Teacher/coach
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My parents because they have always supported me and allowed me the opportunity to play hockey.
 
Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
Parker Ward
Messiest? Cale Chalifoux
Best Dressed? Coby Mack
 
If you could be any teammate for a week who would you be and why? Josh Giacomin, so I could experience what it’s like to be a ginger.
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks 
            [webtv_image] => Andrew Marshall (1).JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=12521
            [webtv_content] => 

Andrew Marshall #12

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )