The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Apr 18 FINAL
Bandits 4
Wolverines 1
prev next
Back to all News
KNOW YOUR NUCKS - #16 Brayden Brown
Posted February 2nd, 2017 @ 7:57 am
Name: Brayden Brown, #16
Position: Forward
Height: 6'0
Weight: 192
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Date of Birth: June 6, 1997 (19 years)

Nickname: Bear, Brownie
Favourite NHL Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Favourite Hockey Player: Patrick Kane
Favourite Song: Panda - Desiigner
Favourite Food: Chicken Wings
Favourite Subject in School: Math
Celebrity Crush: Carrie Underwood
Educational/Hockey Goals: Business Degree
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My family – They always support me and push me to be better.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
  Allan MacPherson
Messiest? Braxton Kane
Best Dressed?  Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed?  Mark Drohan
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 466810
            [up_esports_id] => 490488
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Billets
            [webtv_image] => Billet Side Banner (1).JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=11659
            [webtv_content] => 

Click here for more information...

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )