The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Apr 18 FINAL
Bandits 4
Wolverines 1
prev next
Back to all News
KNOW YOUR NUCKS - #25 Braydon Jenkins
Posted January 15th, 2017 @ 10:42 am
 
Name: Braydon Jenkins, #25
Position: Forward
Height: 5'10
Weight: 155
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: July 6, 1999 (17 years)

Nickname: Jenks
Favourite NHL Team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Favourite Hockey Player: Sidney Crosby
Favourite Song: “That was us”- Kip Moore
Favourite Food: Steak
Favourite Movie: Prisoners
Favourite Subject in School: Social
Celebrity Crush: Carrie Underwood
Best Hockey Memory: Winning Esso Minor hockey
Educational/Hockey Goals: Get a scholarship and play pro
When you were younger what did you want to be other than a hockey player? Baseball Player
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? Parents because they are always there for me.
 
Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest? Allan MacPherson
Messiest? Logan Drackett
Best Dressed? Logan Drackett
Worst Dressed? Mark Drohan
 
If you could be any teammate for a week who would you be and why? Ben Assad because of his leadership and speed.
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 466810
            [up_esports_id] => 490488
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Billets
            [webtv_image] => Billet Side Banner (1).JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=11659
            [webtv_content] => 

Click here for more information...

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )