The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
KNOW YOUR NUCKS - #19 Parker Ward
Posted January 11th, 2017 @ 9:10 am
 
Name: Parker Ward, #19
Position: Forward
Height: 5'10
Weight: 170
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Shoots: Right
Date of Birth: January 10, 1997 (20 years)
 

Nickname: Wardo
Favourite NHL Team: Ottawa Senators
Favourite Hockey Player: Jason Spezza
Favourite Song: Anything by Anderson Paak (any song)
Favourite Food: Vietnamese
Favourite Movie: Fight Club
Favourite Subject in School: Biology
Celebrity Crush: Kendall Jenner
Best Hockey Memory: Winning Southern Alberta Bantam AAA
Educational/Hockey Goals: NCAA Div 1, winning RBC
When you were younger what did you want to be other than a hockey player? Dentist
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? Mom and Dad, they have taught me everything. I wouldn’t be where I am without them.
 
Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest? Kyler Magus
Best Dressed? Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed? Logan Drackett
 
 
 
 
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks 
            [webtv_image] => Andrew Marshall (1).JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=12521
            [webtv_content] => 

Andrew Marshall #12

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )