The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
Know Your Nucks - #11 Austin O'Bray
Posted January 30th, 2019 @ 9:37 am
Photo By: Erin Linn
 
Name: Austin O’Bray
Position: Forward
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Date of Birth: January 9, 2000 (19 years)

Nickname: Aussie
Favourite NHL Team:  Chicago Blackhawks
Favourite Hockey Player:  Patrick Kane
Favourite TV Show/Movie:  Brooklyn Nine Nine
Dream Job: Bartender
Favourite Subject in School:  none
Celebrity Crush:  Margot Robbie
Favourite Holiday:  Christmas
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why?  My brother because he’s a beauty
 
If you could only eat one food for the rest of your life what would it be?  Taco Bell
If you could have a superpower, what would it be?  Read minds
If you could be someone else for a day, who would you be?  Me because I love me
Who would you cast to play you in a movie?  Will Ferrell
If you could live in a fictional world where would you live?  Narnia
Name an animal that best describes you…  Fredosaurus
 
Choose one:
 
Sweet or Salty – Sweet and salty
Chocolate or Vanilla - Chocolate
Morning or Night - Night
Cake or Pie - Cake
Dog or Cat - Dog
Moustache or Beard - Beard
Beach or Mountains - Beach
Coke or Pepsi - Pepsi
Summer or Winter - Summer
Breakfast or Dinner - Dinner
Comedy or Drama - Comedy
Green or Blue - Blue

Thoughts on your teammates:

Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?  
Alex Heal
Messiest?   Blake Pilon
Best Dressed?   Ethan Rowland
Worst Dressed?  Blake Pilon
Most likely to become Prime Minister?  Nic Herringer
Most likely to star in their own reality show?   Alex Heal
Most likely to become an international spy?  Cameron Pollock-Hughes/Kaiden Collumb
Most likely to drop their phone in the toilet?  Brett Balas
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 513019
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks
            [webtv_image] => Michael Bladon.JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=14853
            [webtv_content] => 

#27 Michael Bladon

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )