The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
Know Your Nucks - #17 Tyler Petrie
Posted February 11th, 2018 @ 10:25 am

Name: Tyler Petrie, #17
Position: Forward
Height: 6'0
Weight: 180
Hometown: Airdrie, AB
Date of Birth: April 21, 1999 (18 years)

Nickname: Pete
Favourite NHL Team: Edmonton Oilers
Favourite Hockey Player: Taylor Hall
Favourite TV Show: Riverdale
Favourite Food: Cheesecake
Favourite Subject in School: Gym
Celebrity Crush: Blake Lively

Educational/Hockey Goals: Hockey Scholarship
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why? Mom because of how hard she works.
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? Donald Trump
If you were stranded on an island, which teammate would you want to have with you and why? Anybody but Michael Johnson.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Messiest?
  Mark Drohan
Best Dressed?  Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed? Max Struss

teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Season Tickets
            [webtv_image] => season tickets 18-19.JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=13550
            [webtv_content] => 
            [webtv_active] => 1
            [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg
            [team_bg_image] => 
            [team_bg_full] => 1
            [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks
            [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks
            [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA
            [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/
            [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw
            [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11
            [primary_hex] => #1F3775
            [secondary_hex] => #1F3775
            [tertiary_hex] => #02A189
            [quaternary_hex] => #02A189
            [player_of_the_week] => 
            [player_image] => 
            [player_sponsor] => 
            [player_sponsor_link] => 
            [dplayer_of_the_week] => 
            [dplayer_image] => 
            [dplayer_sponsor] => 
            [dplayer_sponsor_link] => 
            [mplayer_of_the_month] => 
            [mplayer_image] => 
            [mplayer_sponsor] => 
            [mplayer_sponsor_link] => 
        )

)